What is considered optimal Estradiol, Ultrasensitive range?

Buy Lab Tests Online

CROM

Member
I think the other day I may have taken too much AI and crashed my E2 cuz had numb cock and no libido and Viagra had almost no effect. 2 days later I took Estradiol blood test and Estradiol Ultrasensitive LC/MS blood test. The results…

Estradiol = 21 (Range: < OR = 39)
Estradiol Ultrasensitive, LC/MS = 16 (Range: < OR = 29)
Free T = Clinically high, just slightly


I never take AI but on a previous Estradiol (standard) test it was 60 so I thought I might benefit from AI. First week I took 1mg and second week I took .5mg. I had also started taken HCG (which I never take) and DHEA. Anyway, after quitting all DHEA, HCG and AI, I am starting to get cock sensitivity back and erections without the need of Viagra, although Viagra helps for rock solid. I am low SHBG (9) and take about 140mg of T per week so my free T is usually clinically high, just slightly.

My questions, is my Estradiol Ultrasensitive LC/MS considered low? Is there an optimal range? Would erections be better if Estradiol Ultrasensitve score been higher?
 
Defy Medical TRT clinic doctor
Your lowered levels are not outright hazardous for the short term, but the amount of anastrozole you took was obviously too much. If you continue taking 1 or .5mg doses you probably will crash your E2

Standard anastrozole dose of 1mg is for women with breast cancer who need estrogens subdued to a target close to zero due to the cancers being estrogen driven.

Some men tolerate larger doses, but for many, what happens is exactly what happened to you.

I was on anastrozole for a while at .06 mg EOD, which is a total of less than a quarter milligram weekly. (search for threads about mixing crushed tablets in vodka on this forum). This kept my E2 about 5-10 points lower which kept me at my sweet spot of 25-30pg/ml. I no longer use anastrozole, as I have have dropped my testosterone dosage to where E2 does not cause symptoms.

The ideal range for me may be very different than for you. There is endless debate about this, and I jope this thread doesn't turn into another such slug-fest. IMO The bottom line is you have to pay attention to your symptoms, monitor level frequently until you find that sweet spot for you.
 
I think the other day I may have taken too much AI and crashed my E2 cuz had numb cock and no libido and Viagra had almost no effect. 2 days later I took Estradiol blood test and Estradiol Ultrasensitive LC/MS blood test. The results…

Estradiol = 21 (Range: < OR = 39)
Estradiol Ultrasensitive, LC/MS = 16 (Range: < OR = 29)
Free T = Clinically high, just slightly


I never take AI but on a previous Estradiol (standard) test it was 60 so I thought I might benefit from AI. First week I took 1mg and second week I took .5mg. I had also started taken HCG (which I never take) and DHEA. Anyway, after quitting all DHEA, HCG and AI, I am starting to get cock sensitivity back and erections without the need of Viagra, although Viagra helps for rock solid. I am low SHBG (9) and take about 140mg of T per week so my free T is usually clinically high, just slightly.

My questions, is my Estradiol Ultrasensitive LC/MS considered low? Is there an optimal range? Would erections be better if Estradiol Ultrasensitve score been higher?
Quest chose to call theirs ultrasensitive. Lab ranges mean nothing for estradiol except for the lowest value which we know from studies should not be low (approx 15 pg/ml) due to bone loss.
 
I would watch my video. Ranges depend on your total T, not what Quest and LabCorp say.

 
Buy Lab Tests Online
Defy Medical TRT clinic

Sponsors

cheap enclomiphene
BUY HCG CIALIS
nelson vergel coaching for men
Discounted Labs
TRT in UK Balance my hormones
Testosterone books nelson vergel
Register on ExcelMale.com
Trimix HCG Offer Excelmale
Thumos USA men's mentoring and coaching
Testosterone TRT HRT Doctor Near Me

Online statistics

Members online
2
Guests online
4
Total visitors
6

Latest posts

bodybuilder test discounted labs
Top