heavy sweating and Anxiety questions, Blood tests attached

Buy Lab Tests Online

1371

New Member
Wanted to post a update with some questions.
been on TRT 4 mo
2x70mg test week
2x250iu HCG week
then 2weeks ago Dr. Crisler anded
.25 Mg Anastrozole x2 week
and DIIN x2 week

I feel ok minus sweating a lot more than normal. I work indoors in the AC, as soon as I start to move I sweat. My body feels hot constantly and have some mild anxiety.
Ive looked into old threads and other places on the internet problems could be anything from High or low estrogen, thyroid, too high too low dose of T...


Testosterone,Free and Total

Testosterone, Serum 782

ng/dL 348 - 1197 01

Free Testosterone(Direct) 21.1

pg/mL 8.7 - 25.1 02

DHEA-Sulfate 166.7

ug/dL 102.6 - 416.3 01

TSH 3.870

uIU/mL 0.450 - 4.500 01

Prostate-Specific Ag, Serum

Prostate Specific Ag, Serum 0.7

ng/mL 0.0 - 4.0 01

Estradiol, Sensitive 24.0

pg/mL 8.0 - 35.0 02

Progesterone 0.5




ng/mL 0.2 - 1.4



T4,Free(Direct) 1.15



ng/dL 0.82 - 1.77 01



Reverse T3, Serum 14.0



ng/dL 9.2 - 24.1 02



Triiodothyronine,Free,Serum 4.1



pg/mL 2.0 - 4.4



Any help with the sweating would be much appreciated!
 
Defy Medical TRT clinic doctor
I have, they made the change to put me on the AI and DIIN and I will be having blood work in a few weeks and talking with them Wanted to see what you guys thought also. from looking around this seems to happen to a few other guys also, but never follow up posts of what worked for them.
 
Hope this helps
Testosterone, total Serum 782 348 - 1197
Free Testosterone(Direct) 21.1 pg/mL 8.7 - 25.1
DHEA-Sulfate 166.7 ug/dL 102.6 - 416.3 01
TSH 3.870 uIU/mL 0.450 - 4.500
Estradiol, Sensitive 24.0 pg/mL 8.0 - 35.0
PSA .7
Progesterone 0.5 ng/mL 0.2 - 1.4
T4,Free(Direct) 1.15 ng/dL 0.82 - 1.77 01
Reverse T3, Serum 14.0 ng/dL 9.2 - 24.1
Triiodothyronine, Free T3, Serum 4.1 pg/mL 2.0 - 4.4
.
Looks like hypothyroid to me are you on any thyroid medication?
I'm not sure why the AI as your estrogen levels look good to me, did your symptoms start after the change or before?
 
Last edited:
No, nothing for thyroid. Those numbers for my thyroid were part of my initial blood work pre TRT.
Sounding like I need to get retested.
 
The sweating and anxiety started two weeks after starting TRT and have gotten slightly worse 4 months into it.
 
Your Thyroid numbers are puzzling to me, With a TSH that high you would expect FT3 to be towards the bottom of range. But its at the top. Right where it should be.
 
When are those blood tests from? Is that the blood tests dr crisler saw, then decided to put you on AI, or is it testing AFTER taking the AI?

Did you tell him about your symptoms, and then he prescribed AI?

Your thyroid panels are odd, really good free T3 and decent free T4, but high TSH.

Also, where do you live? I ask that because it has been very hot anywhere on the east coast of the united states.
When did the sweating and anxiety start?
 
I believe in the early stages of hypothyroidism you can have normal T3, T4 and high TSH. in either case it would be worth looking into more and might explain your symptoms.
Vettester Chris seems very knowledgeable when it comes to thyroid maybe he will chime in
talk to defy see what they say and maybe recheck TSH, Free T4, Free T3, Reverse T3 and antibodies (TPO and TgAb)
 
Last edited:
going to call defy to schedule more blood work. I'm on the east coast but know this is more than just normal sweat from being humid. Appreciate all the responses.
 
image.jpegimage.jpegCurrent blood work, wanted to see everyone's thoughts on these numbers. Thanks! You
 
Last edited:
Buy Lab Tests Online
Defy Medical TRT clinic

Sponsors

bodybuilder test discounted labs
cheap enclomiphene
TRT in UK Balance my hormones
Discounted Labs
Testosterone Doctor Near Me
Testosterone books nelson vergel
nelson vergel coaching for men
Register on ExcelMale.com
Trimix HCG Offer Excelmale
BUY HCG CIALIS

Online statistics

Members online
6
Guests online
7
Total visitors
13

Latest posts

Top