Need help...

Tman

Active Member
Trying to get dialed in... My Thyroglobulin levels were on the high side, but doc seemed unconcerned. When I take too much testosterone, I have allergy like symptoms. So, I can't help but wonder if it's connected.

Thoughts or ideas ???

Thyroxine (T4) Free, Direct, S T4, Free(Direct) 1.15 ng/dL Reference Interval 0.82-1.77 01

DHEA-Sulfate 213.0 ug/dL Reference Interval 71.6-375.4 01

TSH 2.820 uIU/mL Reference Interval 0.450-4.500 01

Reverse T3, Serum A 22.7 ng/dL Reference Interval 9.2-24.1

Thyroglobulin Antibody 56.2 High IU/mL Reference Interval 0.0-0.9 01
Thyroglobulin Antibody measured by Beckman Coulter Methodology Thyroid Peroxidase (TPO) Ab 44 High IU/mL Reference Interval 0-34 01
Triiodothyronine (T3), Free 3.7 pg/mL Reference Interval 2.0-4.4 01

Sex Horm Binding Glob, Serum 11.3 Low nmol/L Reference Interval 16.5-55.9 0
 

Online statistics

Members online
11
Guests online
7
Total visitors
18
Top