Did nandrolone increase your hematocrit?

HealthMan

Member
I am about to add nandrolone to my TRT protocol. For members that also added nandrolone did you experience any increase in hematocrit?
 

Sly

Active Member
I was on 60mg per week for twelve weeks. Did that protocol twice and it didn’t increase at all either time. Just started a twelve week at 80mg a week. That being said, Mine is in the 50-55 range with and without nandrolone . I donate blood every 2 months.
 

HealthMan

Member
Just got my bloodwork results after adding nandrolone to my protocol. Hematocrit jumped 8 points from 48 to 56 so i will stop using it for this reason.

Total Testosterone 1491 (264-916)
Free Testosterone 87.07 (5-21)

Everything else pretty much unchanged including lipids
 

gaz7718

Active Member
Just got my bloodwork results after adding nandrolone to my protocol. Hematocrit jumped 8 points from 48 to 56 so i will stop using it for this reason.

Total Testosterone 1491 (264-916)
Free Testosterone 87.07 (5-21)

Everything else pretty much unchanged including lipids

have you considered a smaller nandrolone dose more frequently?

I’ve started EOD 24mg alongside 33mg T
 

Jed Dorsey

New Member
Just got my bloodwork results after adding nandrolone to my protocol. Hematocrit jumped 8 points from 48 to 56 so i will stop using it for this reason.

Total Testosterone 1491 (264-916)
Free Testosterone 87.07 (5-21)

Everything else pretty much unchanged including lipids
What was your dose??
 

Online statistics

Members online
1
Guests online
5
Total visitors
6

Latest posts

Top