Recent bloodwork

snkloverpgh

New Member
Test cyp 65mg e3.5d = 130 per week
Primobolan 110mg e3.5d = 220 per
125iu HCG e3.5d - 250 iu per week

my trough bloodwork just came back after 8 weeks of primobolan on top of the test cyp

total test = 521ng/dl which we all know where this is mid range
free test =27pg/ml which is just out of range on the top end
estradiol sensitive = 4pg/ml which is below the bottom of the reference range

my hemoglobin and hematocrit are both middle range and seem to be unaffected by the primobolan

it seems primo boosts free test and severely lowers estrogen... this may be helpful to those who live where this drug is legal and don't want to use an AI to lower estrogen... I would probably even lower this dose to 50-100mg per week if i tried this again to see if my estradiol stays higher. it seems that this estrogen number didn't affect me in any negative way, sexually or otherwise.
 

Acer97

New Member
Test cyp 65mg e3.5d = 130 per week
Primobolan 110mg e3.5d = 220 per
125iu HCG e3.5d - 250 iu per week

my trough bloodwork just came back after 8 weeks of primobolan on top of the test cyp

total test = 521ng/dl which we all know where this is mid range
free test =27pg/ml which is just out of range on the top end
estradiol sensitive = 4pg/ml which is below the bottom of the reference range

my hemoglobin and hematocrit are both middle range and seem to be unaffected by the primobolan

it seems primo boosts free test and severely lowers estrogen... this may be helpful to those who live where this drug is legal and don't want to use an AI to lower estrogen... I would probably even lower this dose to 50-100mg per week if i tried this again to see if my estradiol stays higher. it seems that this estrogen number didn't affect me in any negative way, sexually or otherwise.
Keep in mind the primo is probably competing for SHBG and androgen receptors
 
Top