Help increasing Estradiol

Azza23

New Member
Hi all,

After a bit of advice how to increase my e2 levels.

Currently taking Primoteston e6d and my T levels are great;
T - 29.3 nmol/L (10-35)
SHBG - 30 nmol/L (10-50)
Free T - 705 pmol/L (225-725)

E2 20.97 pg/ml

Ive found that when my E2 is low like this, I experience some pretty heavy bouts of OCD and fatigue and just general feelings of blah.

Im not taking an AI.

My first guess would be to increase my injection protocol to E8D or E9D but at the same time dont want to have the spikes.

Also DHEA is not available in Australia
 

AndrogenHacker

Super Moderator
Hi all,

After a bit of advice how to increase my e2 levels.

Currently taking Primoteston e6d and my T levels are great;
T - 29.3 nmol/L (10-35)
SHBG - 30 nmol/L (10-50)
Free T - 705 pmol/L (225-725)

E2 20.97 pg/ml

Ive found that when my E2 is low like this, I experience some pretty heavy bouts of OCD and fatigue and just general feelings of blah.

Im not taking an AI.

My first guess would be to increase my injection protocol to E8D or E9D but at the same time dont want to have the spikes.

Also DHEA is not available in Australia
A couple of natural things to consider:

- Flax
- Soy

Both of these mimic estrogen.

You could consider Chasteberry as well, but do your research first.

Be safe.

Kind regards,

David
 
Hi all,

After a bit of advice how to increase my e2 levels.

Currently taking Primoteston e6d and my T levels are great;
T - 29.3 nmol/L (10-35)
SHBG - 30 nmol/L (10-50)
Free T - 705 pmol/L (225-725)

E2 20.97 pg/ml

Ive found that when my E2 is low like this, I experience some pretty heavy bouts of OCD and fatigue and just general feelings of blah.

Im not taking an AI.

My first guess would be to increase my injection protocol to E8D or E9D but at the same time dont want to have the spikes.

Also DHEA is not available in Australia
Increase testosterone dosage, use HCG, use oral pregnenolone, use cheap oral DHEA, dont use too much calcium d glucarate, DIM, boron, zinc and/or vitamin D, try to stay away from daily cialis and other pde5 inhibitors(those lower estrogen in some guys.) Dont use DHT compounds(stanozolol, anavar , proviron etc.)
Use estrogen(oral, estradiol gel, injections) , use something very aromatizing compound example dianabol or methyltestosterone (not longterm strategy)
And thank me later and never use AI! that poison destroyed my aromatisation permanently .
 
Last edited:

Vince

Super Moderator
Hi all,

After a bit of advice how to increase my e2 levels.

Currently taking Primoteston e6d and my T levels are great;
T - 29.3 nmol/L (10-35)
SHBG - 30 nmol/L (10-50)
Free T - 705 pmol/L (225-725)

E2 20.97 pg/ml

Ive found that when my E2 is low like this, I experience some pretty heavy bouts of OCD and fatigue and just general feelings of blah.

Im not taking an AI.

My first guess would be to increase my injection protocol to E8D or E9D but at the same time dont want to have the spikes.

Also DHEA is not available in Australia
I don't think it's your estradiol is causing your issues. I wouldn't consider that low.
 

Vince

Super Moderator
Here's my last labs. I don't use an AI.

Testosterone, Serum 1118 Reference Range: 264-916 ng/dL
Free Testosterone(Direct) 27.3 Reference Range: 6.6-18.1 pg/mL
Estradiol, Sensitive 19.8 Reference Range: 8.0-35.0 of/mL
SHBG 47.7 Reference Range: 19.3-76.4 nmol/L
DHEA-Sulfate 424.8 Reference Range: 30.9-295.6 ug/dL (age adjusted)
Albumin 4.3 Reference Range: 3.6-4.8 g/dL
Tru T 38.46 range 16-31 ng/dL
 

rayrock1

New Member
vince which labs use the Estradiol sensitive test. I have the choice in my state of Labcorp or Quest. Also I think I read you are using T with HCG twice a week. is that cypionate or enthaonate?
 

Vince

Super Moderator
vince which labs use the Estradiol sensitive test. I have the choice in my state of Labcorp or Quest. Also I think I read you are using T with HCG twice a week. is that cypionate or enthaonate?
I use LabCorp. At the time of my labs I was injecting 16 mg of testosterone cypionate daily and 500 iu of hCG twice a week. In over 5 1/2 years of trt I’ve never used an AI
 

Vince

Super Moderator
I’ve always thought about increasing my hCG to 500 iu to three times a week. Maybe this will be the year I do it?
 

Nelson Vergel

Founder, ExcelMale.com




There are probably 20 more
 

Vince

Super Moderator
vince, you are injection the cypionate IM in the glutes? are you using 25 guage, 5/8 inch? the hcg also IM or sub q?thanks
No, I inject in the shoulders and VG. I use a 29 g half inch syringe for both HCG and testosterone cypionate. It makes for a nice shallow IM injection
 

Online statistics

Members online
3
Guests online
145
Total visitors
148
Top