low e2 symptoms didnt go away after crash

Buy Lab Tests Online
So long story short i crashed my e2 levels using anastrozole during anabolic steroids cycle. That was 1 year ago. Im on trt. I had awful symptoms when i crashed it and i discontinued anastrozole 1 year ago. Thing is symptoms still are there, I tried to up my T dosage, tried HCG in big doses, DHEA and nothing helped. here are labs that i did 5-6 months ago (test showed higher than trt dosage because i upped trt dose at that time to try to increase my e2).
PROGESTERONE 1.3 <1.4 ng/mL
TESTOSTERONE, TOTAL, KS MALES (ADULT), IA 1747 H 250-827 ng/dL
ESTRADIOL, ULTRASENSITIVE LC/MS/MS 93 H < OR = 29 pg/mL EZ
i understand guys it showed 93 pg/ml e2 but I dont have any of high e2 symptoms. infact i have all of low e2 symptoms. I used AAS for quite a while in past and i know very good when i have low e2 symptoms. Im asking if somebody from you experienced guys had something like this and what did you do. I barely left the house during this year and am in terrible depression so i would really like to fix it as soon is possible. Thank you
 
Defy Medical TRT clinic doctor

CoastWatcher

Moderator
These tests are five or six months old? You have nothing more recent? You are clearly self-directing this, but you write of upping things before certain tests, and taking high doses of other things. What was your post cycle therapy like? How long have you been following it? What is your current protocol like? We need clarity in order to comment.
 
yes they are five months old. im on trt. i crashed my e2 hard during cycle started to feel bad after 1 week or so after intoducing anastrozole during my cycle (that was 1year ago). been on t all this time. tried higher trt dose to increase e2 it went to 93 as you see on labs but low e2 symptoms still here. i was feeling awesome before that anastrozole e2 crash.
usually with this level you expect high e2 symptoms but im still dry, joint clicking brain fog, hot flashes, anxiety and all nasty low e2 symptoms
 
Last edited:
High and low symptoms are often very close to being the same. You can't proclaim your E is too low when it's right there on the page as being high.
 
yes but there are some symptoms that are exclusive to low e2 i knwo them good as my e2 went too low few times. im not newbie in this, just this time it takes long long time to recover
 

CoastWatcher

Moderator
yes they are five months old. im on trt. i crashed my e2 hard during cycle started to feel bad after 1 week or so after intoducing anastrozole during my cycle (that was 1year ago). been on t all this time. tried higher trt dose to increase e2 it went to 93 as you see on labs but low e2 symptoms still here. i was feeling awesome before that anastrozole e2 crash.
usually with this level you expect high e2 symptoms but im still dry, joint clicking brain fog, hot flashes, anxiety and all nasty low e2 symptoms

I'll ask again, what is your current protocol? Has it been stable, and if so, how long has that been maintained? Finally, it would make sense to pull a total and free testosterone and the sensitive estradiol levels. Then, and only then, will we be able to offer anything more than impressions.
 
testosterone cypionate 180 mgs weekly 1 shot. im on this protocol for around 5-6 months.
iv seen few guys posted that e2 shot up high after crash but they still felt low e2 symptoms.
 
lethargy, anxiety, brain fog, hot flashes, apathy, joints feel weak, nasty smelling sweat, no libido, **** shrink, dry hair, dry skin, night sweats, urinating a lot..
when my e2 is crashed it feels also like t isnt working
 
My advice is cut that 180 into two shots E3.5D and you should be on HCG, too @ about 350-500iu E3.5D. That's pretty standard around here. Just about any of those you listed could be High E, which you do have even if you don't want to believe that low and high share symptoms, could also be Thyroid, and/or adrenals.
 

Vince

Super Moderator
testosterone cypionate 180 mgs weekly 1 shot. im on this protocol for around 5-6 months.
iv seen few guys posted that e2 shot up high after crash but they still felt low e2 symptoms.

This may not be of much help, I would inject every 3 1/2 days, with both 90mg of T and 500iu of HCG. Like everyone said you need to get proper labs.
 

CoastWatcher

Moderator
My advice is cut that 180 into two shots E3.5D and you should be on HCG, too @ about 350-500iu E3.5D. That's pretty standard around here. Just about any of those you listed could be High E, which you do have even if you don't want to believe that low and high share symptoms, could also be Thyroid, and/or adrenals.

Good advice on all fronts. And, should you follow this suggestion, wait at least four weeks, no other changes, and run tests.
 
i dont do hcg as at gets complicated with hcg, i was absolutely fine with T
i was feeling awesome until that anastrozole e2 crash
my e2 rarely got high, never on trt only on AAS cycles with 2 compounds that aromatase
i see no need for twice a week shots, t cyp is long ester works perfect with 1 shot (i like less shots as i need to do them for rest of my life. and as far as i know 2 weekly shots lower e2)
and as i said i started feeling like this one week after introducing anastrozole and never got better...
and high e2 didnt feel like this. didnt have this bad apathy like nothing feels good, very hard to focus
i tried hcg, dhea, higher t dose to raise e2 but still feeling like this
its not my first time that i crashed e2, first time i recovered after few months and was ok, but this time it still didnt recover.
my wrist bones even got thinner, so im pretty sure i have some bone loss going on at this moment
one week after i added anastrozole to my cycle (which was one year ago) i woke up feeling very confused with bad social anxiety and all these symptoms)
whats got better is now im able to sleep without waking up every 4 hours like it was half a year a go so i guess there is some progress
 
Last edited:

Sean Mosher

Member
At this point honestly, it sounds like you need to stop trying to treat yourself/guessing, adjusting things all the time and let a specialist get you dialed in.
All the recommendations made above obviously are great, but if you're just going to try and fix it yourself, it's gonna be a rough road.
Seems pretty black and white at this point............get care from a specialist or get all your labs pulled and have a consult with Nelson.
Quickest way to get back on track.
 
i dont do hcg as at gets complicated with hcg, i was absolutely fine with T
i was feeling awesome until that anastrozole e2 crash
my e2 rarely got high, never on trt only on AAS cycles with 2 compounds that aromatase
i see no need for twice a week shots, t cyp is long ester works perfect with 1 shot (i like less shots as i need to do them for rest of my life. and as far as i know 2 weekly shots lower e2)
and as i said i started feeling like this one week after introducing anastrozole and never got better...
and high e2 didnt feel like this. didnt have this bad apathy like nothing feels good, very hard to focus
i tried hcg, dhea, higher t dose to raise e2 but still feeling like this
its not my first time that i crashed e2, first time i recovered after few months and was ok, but this time it still didnt recover.
my wrist bones even got thinner, so im pretty sure i have some bone loss going on at this moment
one week after i added anastrozole to my cycle (which was one year ago) i woke up feeling very confused with bad social anxiety and all these symptoms)
whats got better is now im able to sleep without waking up every 4 hours like it was half a year a go so i guess there is some progress

meh...good luck to you then.
 
At this point honestly, it sounds like you need to stop trying to treat yourself/guessing, adjusting things all the time and let a specialist get you dialed in.
All the recommendations made above obviously are great, but if you're just going to try and fix it yourself, it's gonna be a rough road.
Seems pretty black and white at this point............get care from a specialist or get all your labs pulled and have a consult with Nelson.
Quickest way to get back on track.
i would like to consult with Nelson actually? how can i do that?
guys i know it looks strange as labs show e2 number that isnt low by any means but i have some experiences with hormones and had crashed e2 due to anastrozole in the past im not bulshitting you when i say i have crashed e2 symptoms. some of you who crashed e2 know very well that feeling. its been a little bit over 1 year of feeling like shit i really need some consult with Nelson or guy who is very knowledgeble in this
 
i would like to consult with Nelson actually? how can i do that?
guys i know it looks strange as labs show e2 number that isnt low by any means but i have some experiences with hormones and had crashed e2 due to anastrozole in the past im not bulshitting you when i say i have crashed e2 symptoms. some of you who crashed e2 know very well that feeling. its been a little bit over 1 year of feeling like shit i really need some consult with Nelson or guy who is very knowledgeble in this

Get labs.

There is nothing anyone will tell you based on your perceived bone loss due to your wrists being thinner.

Quite frankly you come across as a know it all and hypochondriac. Your refusal to follow advice of experienced members here but still asking for advice, is confusing.

You have a test showing high E2, from months ago. Get a new test. If it's low go from there.
 
you probably should read what i wrote again and then maybe again because looks like you didnt get the problem
e2 was bottomed out hard.
then it rose (well on bloodtest)
but the symptoms that i got when e2 was bottomed out still here?
what my fresh e2 lab will give you? it wont fix the symptoms that i got when e2 bottomed out
i have a strong feeling that some of you fellas just post to increase your post count
if you didnt have problem like this and you are not a specialist dont post please.
i will try to get consult with Nelson and see if we will be able to fix the problem
hypochondriac? lol dont speak of things you dont know, you dont know how badly miserable i was and still am during this year
 

Vince

Super Moderator
you probably should read what i wrote again and then maybe again because looks like you didnt get the problem
e2 was bottomed out hard.
then it rose (well on bloodtest)
but the symptoms that i got when e2 was bottomed out still here?
what my fresh e2 lab will give you? it wont fix the symptoms that i got when e2 bottomed out
i have a strong feeling that some of you fellas just post to increase your post count
if you didnt have problem like this and you are not a specialist dont post please.
i will try to get consult with Nelson and see if we will be able to fix the problem
hypochondriac? lol dont speak of things you dont know, you dont know how badly miserable i was and still am during this year

I would think the only thing you can do is get your estradiol in a good place, and hopefully your bad symptoms will disappear. Unless something else is causing the symptoms.
 
Buy Lab Tests Online

Sponsors

bodybuilder test discounted labs
Defy Medical Telemedicine hormones
Discounted lab tests
TRT in UK Balance my hormones
Testosterone books nelson vergel
Free Testosterone Book
Register on ExcelMale.com
Trimix HCG Offer Excelmale
Thumos USA men's mentoring and coaching
Testosterone TRT HRT Doctor Near Me

Online statistics

Members online
7
Guests online
5
Total visitors
12

Latest posts

Top