young

  1. L

    About to start Clomid (22M)

    Hi guys, I was prescribed clomid at 12.5 mg EOD to jumpstart my testosterone. Here are my bloods: Total Test 270 NG/DL (264-916) Free test 8.7 pg/ml (9.3-27) DHEA 190 ug/dL LH 1.7miu/ ml (1.7-8.6) Estrogen 7.6 pg / ml(8-35) TSH 1.7 mIU/ml (.45-4.5) Shg 40 nmol/ l I was wondering if anyone has...
  2. S

    Very low T in mid-twenties

    Hello! I'm a 25 year old, norwegian male. I've been experiencing close to all the symptoms of low T to a greater or lesser extent for the last 5 years or so. They've been most notable for the past 1-2 years, with a constant increase in severity as time goes by. The most notable symptoms are...
  3. L

    Concern about long term HCG and potential permanent down regulation of FH and LSH

    I'm 24 and have had my T levels tested 3 times in the last 3 months and my levels have consistently come back low. The highest test level was 350 and the other times have been mid 200s. I live in the Washington DC area and its pretty difficult to find any knowledgeable Dr's in the area. About...
  4. S

    25 Y.O Considering TRT, struggling with symptoms

    Hey, first of all, I'll start with saying how these past two years have been absolute hell. I'm 5"8, muscular and generally in shape. I used to work out regularly until I just had to give it up because of the symptoms I experienced. I've always had issues with mood/depression but never...
Top