trt

Buy Lab Tests Online
  1. G

    Restoring testicular size with FSH and HCG

    Hi guys, I have a question that I haven’t ever seen properly answered. I decided a month ago to contact Defy and attempt to improve my fertility. I made some unfortunate choices when I was younger, using testosterone and pro hormones like superdrol for excessively long periods of time. I...
  2. C

    Urologist suggest correlation between hematocrit and T....but none exist in my medical history.

    I have hematocrit levels around 50% since the day I started at this clinic more than 10 years ago. I get my blood tested every 4-6 months and there has never been a significant change in my Hematocrit. However, my testosterone has been as high as 1400 and as low as 33. With such a significant...
  3. O

    Needle Gauge for IM/Quads

    Please, I'm not looking for recommendations to switch to my delt or VG. Or to switch to SubQ. I may look into those in the future. For now, I'm just asking about IM in quads. My doc gave me an Rx for 18g needles for drawing and 21g/1-inch needles for IM injections into quads. Two questions...
  4. M

    Twelve weeks into TRT and concerned I’ve made a mistake…

    Hi friends, 43 yo male and just took my twelfth test cyp injection last Friday (160 mg once weekly). Also on dessicated thyroid, DHEA, and 75mg Effexor. Got on the TRT regimen to help me lose weight (T levels were in the acceptable range) and increase libido. So I’m three months in and I feel...
  5. A

    Can 200mg Test C permanently damage testosterone levels?

    Hello, I was wondering if a light cycle for 12 weeks of 200mg Testosterone Cypionate and 1000 iu HCG weekly (normal TRT protocol) is enough to permanently decrease testosterone levels? Are these reports of permanently decreasing testosterone levels due to people taking higher doses or stronger...
  6. D

    First day on TRT and experience on Clomid

    Hello members, After about three years on Clomid, I (just today) started the new journey on more traditional TRT. This forum has been a huge resource and help, so thank you active members. Quick background that may be of interest to others. I'm in my early 50's and pre clomid my numbers...
  7. B

    1 year in on TRT

    Well, it's been a full year since I started on TRT. For anyone new to this, I can tell you it is a process, at least for me it's been. No set and forget for this guy. So much has changed and I am definitely a completely different person than I was at this time last year. I sleep better and my...
  8. S

    How high is too high?

    I just got back from my annual physical. My doctor asked about my TRT. He's a reasonable guy and won't argue, but his one comment was that he thought 1100 at the low was "probably a bit high." But he won't lecture me. Thoughts? I have no idea what my high is if the 1100 is my low. I inject...
  9. Pacman

    What is the timeline of how quick injectables and AIs affect us?

    For example, if I wanted to see if taking an AI would help with moodiness with my T shots, is it best to take an AI the same day, the day after, the day before? (Would it be better to use it as a "preventative" blocker?) Once you inject testosterone cypionate, do your T levels (and by...
  10. C

    Scrotal Cream Labs

    I made this switch to cream about 6 weeks ago now and I have been on the 20% cream from Empower for about 6 weeks now and doing 1 click in the morning and 1 click in the evening. I mostly wanted to switch to help keep hematocrit, hemoglobin, and RBC in range so I wouldn't have to donate anymore...
  11. A

    Got off TRT . How does my bloodwork look?

    Total T: 636 ng/dl (264-916) Free T: 11.3 pg/ml (9,3-26.5) Estradiol sensitive: 19.8 pg/ml (8-35) SHBG: 43.9 (16.5-55.9) feeling ok. energy is good, not like when I was on TRT, but much better than before. 1 wierd thing I noticed is I have low alkaline Phosphatase.. not sure what to make...
  12. B

    Tested my son for testosterone

    OK, this guy is 26 years old and had to move back home with Mom and Dad to take a new road in life. He has been very depressed and my wife and I taked him into doing some blood work. He did the following: Standard Lipid Panel - all was normal even considering he ate before he went and they...
  13. 6

    High Estradiol (81pg/ml) on TRT

    Hello guys, I'm doing trt for 6 weeks now. 125mg Testosterone enanthate every 5 days. Before trt i was at testosterone levels ~300 (age 23). 185cm, 85kg, %BF ~20-25. Working out hard 3 x week. My diet is very healty, ~2800 kcal. I started trt, because my mood was shit. I was always sleepy...
  14. S

    Traveling with TRT (Mexico)

    I do not have the box that had the prescription information on it, I just have the bottle. I am Very Worried that I'm going to get unlucky and my T and HCG will get yanked from me at the airport. I also travel with Trimix and I don't have that box either. I'm getting slightly worried ahead of...
  15. N

    What are the Best vitamin/supplements for Liver health?

    My liver enzymes are always a little high, not super high, but always 30-40% over normal range for the last 20+ years. Occasionally they have gone down to WNL when I lost weight (I am up and down with my weight). Therefore I know some of this is due to me being overweight now (about 40lbs), so...
  16. W

    Gyno or cystic acne(clogged pore/gland)?

    Hello, I recently had a bb size lump on the very edge of my left nipple come up randomly 3 days ago. No sensitivity or puffy nipples at all leading up to this. my E2 is usually 24-27. I actually squeezed it and got some pus out of a pore on the nipple its self. Makes me think its...
  17. S

    Headaches TRT

    Just wondering if anyone gets headaches on there protocol. I have mild sinus disease , and I'm guessing estrogen may be causing it to flare up worse. I am on 150mg of enthenate a week and 0.5 of armidex. Any advice on how to tackle this would be much appreciated
  18. Charliebizz

    Random thought about our max t set points.

    So some of us have trouble with higher levels of t. And I was having a convo with another forum member that got me thinking. Back when I tried clomid, my fsh and lh were maxed out and I only got up to 500-600 tt levels. Obviously I didn’t feel good on clomid cause free t sucked from clomid...
  19. M

    Androxal

    Is it ok to take androxal (enclomiphene citrate) while on TRT?
  20. T

    Back to TRT

    After giving Enclomiphene a try for about a year a half (with decent results, at least from a numbers standpoint) and occasionally mixing in some testosterone nasal gel from Empower (can't stand the gel in my nose and running down my throat), I've been off everything since April. I knew that my...
  21. S

    Why don’t compounding pharmacies and TRT clinics make primobolan(metenolone)?

    It’s my understanding that metenolone is still a “legal” drug in the US in the sense that it could be prescribed for certain medical conditions but it just isn't and it is just not made by any mainstream drug manufacturers, but it is an approved FDA medication. Assuming that’s true, I’m curious...
  22. Belekas

    40 yo, previous aas use, looking to start TRT. How does my numbers look to the experienced guys?

    Looking to start treatment as feeling ruff. Got sustanon from pharmacy. What do you think about my numbers? In good shape, eat good, workouts sucks though as with such numbers i get no recovery, wake up tired, brain fog, bone health, sex drive, libido and some ed. Nore symptoms but that be...
  23. T

    Bystolic nebivolol giving me ED or Numb feeling at only 1.25mg

    Anyone else have this issue? Already had some ED issues but alot worse basicly impossible to get erections or climax since starting Bystolic. I have only been on it a few days but man it's definitely having an effect. What are other choices for heart rate management or does this get better with...
  24. T

    TRT alleviating depression?

    Has anyone experienced relief or reversal of depression, irrespective of dose or type of TRT? Yes, I have untreatable bipolar. For years, now, my primary symptom is depression and anhedonia. Those two are linked but not necessarily the flip side of one or the other, at least as I seem to...
  25. S

    High SHBG, low free T. TRT?

    Testosterone Total - 1035 ng/dL (250-827) SHBG - 76 nmol/L (10-50) Free Testosterone = 13.2 ng/dl (9-29) Estradiol 26 (20-30) Everything else is normal. I've had all symptoms of low T for the last 4 years. I'm eating carbs and have tried everything to lower the SHBG and nothing...
  26. E

    Pretty annoyed - refills

    So my last vial ran out Monday as I expected it to. My CVS app said an automatic refill would happen yesterday. Nope. Requested a renewal of the prescription and got no response. Emailed my doctor and then his assistant replied that he did not renew it since it's just been over a year since my...
  27. Z

    Normal PSA - with BPH symptoms

    40-year-old make been on injectable TRT (Sustanol) for c 10 years Three PSA tests between 2018, and last week all 0.6 ug/L (<2.5) Symptoms of BPH frequent urination, hesitancy, weak flow, stop-start, waking up to pee etc (put it down to excessive fluid and caffeine intake, but systems are still...
  28. J

    Off TRT for over 3 months, interesting results

    I was previously on TRT for almost 8 years. During that time I struggled getting dialed in as I would never have consistent energy, focus, sexual function, fat loss and pretty much any of the benefits of TRT. I would get "spurts" of the benefits for a week at a time and then they would...
  29. Fernando Almaguer

    Tesosterone increases soft plaque buildup?

    I was watching a video by Dr. Brad Stanfield on Youtube and he mentioned the benefits over risk for someone who truly is testosterone deficient. Saying that these individuals do need HRT but the majority of men do not. Ok, then he said that studies show soft plaque increases that cannot be...
  30. B

    After 2 years on TRT (Nebido & Testosterone cream) maybe thinking on going back to Clomid

    Around 3 years ago I was diagnosed with type 2 hypogonadism probably because of my experimentation with AAS for muscle building purposes... However, I want to say that even prior to doing any AAS my Total testosterone numbers were already on the low end of normal 270 / 300 but my doctor at the...
  31. M

    Saizen HGH

    Trying to take my first shot of saizen HGH. Its 1.5ml total volume for 36IU. I have an insulin syringe with the internal plunger to avoid space waste and Im trying to inject 1IU which equates to 0.04ml. I can get it out of the syringe as there isn't enough volume, which effectively means I...
Buy Lab Tests Online
Top