low testosterone

Buy Lab Tests Online
  1. madman

    The Decline In Men's Testosterone

    In this episode of the Maximus Podcast, Dr. Cam interviews Dr. Eugene Shippen. Dr. Eugene has over 50 years of medical experience in endocrinology & family medicine. Dr. Eugene is one of the leading endocrinologists in the US, has been at the forefront of men's health and treating men with low...
  2. Dreamamine

    26Y/O, Feel like Shit, Could You Guys Take a Look At My Blood Test Results?

    – Few caveats: I am not on TRT. Apparently the “Testosterone II and SHBG are assayed on the Siemens Centaur/Atellica”. Not sure if that’s important. Felt like shit since about 18 years old. I had a huge drop in wellbeing on every metric when I hit about 18. I had my testosterone tested when I...
  3. F

    Low T / high normal TSH, low fT3&4 / low normal AM cortisol...what's causing what?

    So I've retested some tests at a different lab and there are many things that are out of range. I don't know where to start, or how to go about with treatment, or what is causing what, or if there is a direct connection between any of them and one of them is throwing the others off. I don't...
  4. E

    Nebido users In the UK- Read this please

    Hi to all, Is there anyone using Nebido in the UK? We are doing a research about this drug and need to talk to guys with experience on it. Please, read all the details in the link provided. There is an incentive of 540£ for 2 hours face to face interview plus 30 min pre-task. Help me to...
  5. J

    Major Low T symptoms but normal Blood work?

    40 Year old male. Suffering from close to zero libido, erectile dysfunction, and fatigue. I decided to get my blood tested for potential low t. My bloodwork seems to be in the fairly normal range but it doesn't match the way I feel. I can definitely use some extra eyes if anyone wants to help...
  6. T

    Obese weight loss TRT

    I’m obese (377)with low Testosterone and high estrogen. Has anyone or does anyone know anyone who was obese, went on TRT, lost an appreciable amount of weight, then went off TRT and there test levels were normal?
  7. C

    What is considered low testosterone?

    If someone has a total testosterone of 150 but their free testosterone is within range, do they have low T? That was my case before I started TRT. I had clinically low total testosterone but my free testosterone was within range (but maybe on the lower end of the scale). So if someone has a...
  8. K

    would you go on TRT with my levels ?

    Hello, I was on TRT for almost a year with a very reputable clinic. My experience was not positive. I overrespond to AIs and HCG ( 400iu twice/week) would shoot my E2 up.So I went through high and low E2 all the time and It was the worst time of my life. I came off in May 2019 and been off...
  9. N

    Pct results, need some advice

    Test 316 ngl Estradiol 25.5 Free test 12.8 LH 7.7 FSH 5.3 I used steroids for about 8 months a year ago, didn’t do blood work before and didn’t use any PCT. At the end I got really bad folliculites and just stopped completely. In about 4 months that cleared up and about 7 months ago I got hit...
  10. S

    HCG Monotherapy, worries and questions

    Hi all, not sure if this is the proper part of the forum to post so please move accordingly if needed. I am saying sorry in advance for the long post as well, please don't hold it against me. Over the last 3-4 years(I am 33 years old) I have noticed a steady decline in overall life quality. I...
  11. F

    Anyone Else Have Type 1 Diabetes, Hypothyroidism (Hashimoto's), & Primary Hypogonadism (Low Testosterone)?

    Hello, I'm fairly new to the forum, but I've benefited from this site for the past few years. I've been type 1 for almost 25 years, diagnosed at age 3. I've been battling debilitating fatigue for the past six years despite A1C's that made my doctors happy by falling under the ADA's 7.0%...
  12. burnoutat42

    42 Year Old Male 192 Testosterone / Blood Platelets High?

    Hey Guys I just received my blood work this morning and it appears my "Testosterone" level is 192 ng/dl. My blood platelets count appears to be high at 400 as well? Additionally my LH also appears to fall on the low end at 1.6. I'm just wondering where I should go from here....perhaps the...
  13. H

    Need help, getting worse by the day I feel

    Hello everybody, this is going to be quite long and I apologize. I’m goin to make it as simple as possible 31, male, 5’11, 215-220lbs. I’ve been lifting literally my entire life. I did an oral cycle in ~Jan 2010 of superdrol. I did the preached PCT of the time, but it was all natural, OTC...
  14. T

    Low testosterone symptoms at 25, Total T at 5.14 ng/ml

    Hello, I need an opinion about my testosterone levels and symptoms. I’m 25 years old, never have done any cycle or taken anything related to hormones or esteroids. I have some symptoms of low testosterone levels: Low sex drive (not motivated to talk to woman I find attractive) Depressive...
  15. 3

    Vasectomy possible cause of low T?

    I just read a response to a thread on another site and someone mentioned that their Vasectomy killed their T levels. I almost jumped out of my chair! I had never thought about it, my V just happens to coincide with my first experience of low T symptoms (some ED - which I NEVER had before my...
  16. A

    Low Testosterone + High Estrogen + Obesity = Is TRT really the solution for me???

    Hello Nelson and Excel Male Community… My hope is that Nelson may shed some light with me and anyone else in this community that may be going thru the same or similar challenge as I am with Low Testosterone, High Estrogen levels and Obesity. (See attached most recent Dexa Scan) Now to my...
  17. T

    What test to choose?

    Hi! I'm 26 yo, but I think that I have low T. Low sex drive, bad mood and weakness - these are symptoms. Doctor said "results are ok", but didn't show me results. I wish to bypass my doc (have hmo insurance plan, change a doc is a real trouble) and get tests by mysels. Could you tell what T...
  18. I

    Low testosterone, high LH and FSH

    Hello, Two months ago I was using SARMS for 2 weeks and then I started feeling like my libido was down, also I was not having erections at all. I immediately stopped with those and started using some testosterone boosters that worked well for a month, and then they suddenly stopped working. I...
  19. Mrs. Robinson

    Where to start?

    Not sure where to start here... My husband and I have been married over 4 years during which his lack of libido became glaringly obvious from the start. We've suspected low T for a long time and did get a blood test done a few months ago, altho not conclusive enough. Only measurement is total T...
  20. Nelson Vergel

    Psychiatric Issues and Low Mood Caused by Hormone Problems

    Review Article Psychiatric Manifestations of Endocrine Disorders Full Paper: Psychiatric Manifestations of Endocrine Disorders ADRENAL: CUSHING’S SYNDROME AND ADDISON’S DISEASE Over the past few decades, a number of authors have found a significant amount of psychological disorders...
  21. P

    20 Years old blood work. Hypothyroidism/low Test.

    Hey guys, i'm dealing with borderline low testosterone and elevated TSH for almost 2 years since I got my blood work to see for the first time. Since then I'm running from one doc to another ( germany ) but can't seem to find a good one. Symptoms : almost no libido, weak erections, no morning...
  22. J

    Low T and MS - A Short Video

    Short but interesting video interviewing Dr. Clyde Markowitz about potential correlation between low-T and developing MS. https://youtu.be/YPNHB-U9Yp0
  23. A

    26 Year Old With Extremely Low Testosterone Levels - Need Guidance

    Hello ExcelMale forums, Since being diagnosed with Hypogonadism, I have been a regular lurker, on this forum and many others trying to better educate myself on my condition. Though at this point, I require the advice from those that have dealt with this struggle themselves. My struggle...
  24. H

    Low Testosterone Discussion

    Good evening, First post here! Mods, please move to the appropriate section, but I figured this is a good place to post this thread. I will try to be brief (post edit: I lied apparently, sorry for the lengthy rant). Backstory - Cannot gain muscle or strength despite being on proper...
  25. T

    New member from Oregon

    Hi Everyone, I have finally decided to join and post after reading countless hours worth of material on all different types of sites related to TRT. Like many others I have read about on this site and others I have not felt like myself in many years. I am 38yrs old, 215lbs, 6' tall, medium...
  26. S

    Need help with TRT protocol

    Hi, I have been on TRT for 2 months now. I had two tests performed pre trt. The total for the first was 234. The total for the second was 184. I don't have the numbers for free or e2 prior to trt. I am 35 years old have have been experiencing the standard side effects of low t for years...
  27. Bentiger07

    Low Testosterone and Erectile Dysfunction in Young Men. Good doctor in New York?

    Low Testosterone and Erectile Dysfunction in Young Men. Good doctor near NY or telemedicine? Hello ExcelMale, I appreciate help and will certainly do the same. I found you by reading much online on ED, low libido, and testosterone. I'm 30. I've heard 20s are the best yrs and it's been my worst...
  28. D

    Testosterone Replacement Tampa

    I'm looking for someone who specializes in testosterone replacement in or close to Tampa. I just want to find someone that knows what they are doing and isn't going to rip me off. I'm pretty familiar with the medications I will need and don't really want all the bells and whistles that come with...
  29. L

    Age 24 White Male-Low Testosterone level at 104-Normal levle 250-827 ng/dl-I am worried. Any advice?

    Hello everyone. I am new to this website and to forums for the most part so I apologize if I posted in the wrong place. So let me just start off by introducing myself. My name is Lukas. I am a 24 year old Caucasian male. I am 5'9 and weigh 145 pounds. I am a recovering drug addict and alcoholic...
  30. N

    Low testosterone, Clomid?

    I was found to overall low total testosterone back in March 2015 from my GP. (158 ng/dl) I decided to get checked out because I just felt tired, and no energy. I had no problems with ED, but it was just an overall fatigued feeling with moodiness. Everything checked out fine except the total...
  31. Nelson Vergel

    Men with Low Testosterone and Higher Estradiol Are More Prone to Heart Attacks

    A recent study measured blood hormone levels in 149 patients who had a sudden cardiac arrest, comparing them with levels in 149 patients who had coronary artery disease but did not have sudden cardiac arrest. The study's findings include: Men who had sudden cardiac arrests had testosterone...
Buy Lab Tests Online
Top