low iron

  1. M

    Low iron good ferritin

    I just got my new lab test everything seems fine except Iron is low now. -Iron 6.2 range (11.6- 31.3). -ferritin 41ng/ml range (26-388) my hematocrit is fine around 48.3 Hemoglobin 16.5 if I supplement with iron then my blood goes high and then I have to donate again?? any solution for this ?
  2. Nelson Vergel

    Tired of Being Tired?- A New Fatigue Exploration Panel Can Help

    Fatigue is can be very frustrating for many people since it can have several causes. There's the normal tiredness we feel at the end of every day, the tiredness that comes from being a hard-working person. But sometimes that fatigue goes beyond just the "norm". It pervades your muscles, fogs up...
Top