labs

Buy Lab Tests Online
  1. R

    Enclomiphene - Dose / Frequency / Follow Up Labs?

    I am starting a trial of enclomiphene. 12.5mg twice a week. Sunday morning and Wednesday evening to evenly split up the dose. The reason I am trialing enclomiphene is to see if it will raise my Free T and whether this will result in an improvement of my symptoms. I am 43, fit, healthy, never...
  2. R

    Do Labs Taken During Honeymoon Periods Tell You Your Sweet Spot For Levels or Anything Useful?

    I don't have labs from when I was 25 or 30 or even 39 when things were awesome. Wish I did since perhaps it would help me know what to target now. Has anyone done labs during honeymoon periods when everything is great? Do honeymoon lab numbers tell you anything special or give you a glimse of...
  3. J

    Post-PCT 2 months, and I still have NO libido at all. {Labs posts}

    LH cut off. It’s 3.1 (1.5-9.3 scale) I’m about 2 months post-PCT, and taking nothing at all anymore. My libido is still SO low…almost nonexistent. Not even close to how it was before I started TRT. And when I orgasm, it is still just a dribble. Not much volume to it at all. But these labs all...
  4. RP McMurphy

    First Lab Post! “Should I stay or should I go?”...would appreciate some guidance. Thank you!

    I’m a 45 yo male, 150 lbs. Prior to starting any testosterone therapy my labs in January 2018 were in range (Total T 601 280-1100ng/dl, Free T 10.43 1.9-27ng/dl), but I wanted to see if increasing testosterone levels would help to improve fatigue. I always had a high sex drive, with decent...
  5. Vince

    Saw My Most Recent Labs today!

    My protocol, same as last labs. 16 mg of testosterone cypionate daily, 500 iu of hcg twice weekly and no AI. Pregnenolone 10 mg and 25 mg of DHEA. My last injection before labs, about 28 hr.s. Testosterone, Total, LC/MS, 1035.9 High ng/dL 264.0-916.0 Testosterone, Free 33.77...
  6. R

    Choose Quest or Labcorp?

    This last year I have had my labs done by Interpath, Quest, and Labcorp, basically I used whatever lab the doctor's office used. Going foward I am going to select and stick with the same lab so that comparing my historical results is more consistent. Discounted Labs doesn't cover my state...
  7. A

    10 years of low T, Recent Blood Results

    Hello everyone, I’ve had low T since college but no doctor ever wanted me to do anything about it. I had all the symptoms from lack of energy, depression, fatigue, low libido, brain fog. I was skinny, ate well, exercised a lot and my numbers have been between 200-400 tested every couple years...
  8. R

    Hunger like never before

    I started trt early this year. I finally had a decent protocol but dashed it because I wanted to get off AI's. My current protocol is 200mg test cyp E7D. I have only been on it for two weeks, but I took an extra dose to front load, so I'm about three weeks in. I have read enough of these threads...
  9. J

    New lab results...Does anything jump out?

    Based on symptoms and these labs, my nurse is willing to put me on TRT. My symptoms are irritability/temper, low libido, brain fog, less enjoyment from daily life.. I'm 63, 6'2", 185. Resistance train 4 days a week. Not obese. Any comments on my labs would be appreciated. Thanks. Total T...
  10. J

    Do these look like results from a sensitive e2 test?

  11. M

    New labs. Not sure where to go from here? Need advice.

    Hi everyone, not my first post but this seemed the most appropriate section to post this. I just got my latest lab work back, first full set since august. I’m approaching my 2 year mark on trt and I’m wondering where I go from here? First year I was on test cyp 140mg/week and ranged up to 160...
  12. G

    Injection site level differences

    I have historically injected sub-q via the fat above my hips, but recently have been bruising a lot and bleeding there, so I began to inject sub-q in my quads. I didn't connect the dots at the time, but around the same time began to feel like I had crashed my E2 as I could not get an erection...
  13. V

    Anastrozole timing of doses and labs

    Is there a standard dosing protocol for anastrozole? I've seen ED, EOD, twice a week, once a week and even once every two weeks. How long does anastrozole stay in your system? Is there a point at which your E2 troughs relative to when you take a dose? Is there a certain time relative to dosing...
  14. Z

    High Testosterone and anxiety

    So I got some Of my labs back and the basics are my T was 1477 Free T-47 SHGB was 30 Hemocrit was 51 Hemoglobin was 17 IGF-1 was 180 PSA-0.6 this was done 24 hours after my last injection. I do 25mg everyday. But my question is, my anxiety has been a little on the higher side lately. I know...
  15. S

    Very Confused - Lab Results - Advice/Insights?

    I've been at this for a few years now. I've tried various methods of administration and protocols, but always seem to settle back to what has been my go to protocol of 60mg E3.5D cyp. After experimenting with a few different protocols over the past year - daily prop, daily cyp, EOD cyp, cream...
  16. J

    Female bloodwork questions

    Posting for my significant other (40yo) who is going to get a hormone panel done with the hope of maybe correcting some imbalances if there are any. She has been on the pill her whole life and just stopped taking it. As a male I am very familiar with male hormones and have been on TRT for the...
  17. G

    LabCorp Vs Quest free testosterone lab ranges: Why are they different?

    Quest Diagnositcs' range is 35-155 pg/mL for Free Testosterone. That's 3.5-15.5 ng/dL. Labcorp's range is 9-25 ng/dL. That's a big difference. 3.5-15.5 and 9-25. My question is: If you tested at 25 ng/dL on a Labcorp test, does that mean you would've tested at 15.5 ng/dL on the Quest...
  18. T

    Cold Turkey Restart - Update

    Hello all: Started TRT in December 2019 and stopped on June 5, 2020 to try a cold turkey restart. My last set of labs just before starting in December 2019 and my labs from August 7, 2020, are attached. Overall, I haven't felt awful since stopping, although not like I want to climb a...
  19. D

    Help with Labs

    My buddy is having problems with his testosterone. He isn’t feeling as good as he think he should and he is not responding to the shots the way he thinks he should. Wondering if anyone can give us some advice. He is currently getting 280 mg/ml testosterone weekly. numbers: Total T is 650 Free T...
  20. N

    Help with Labs

    Can someone help me bread down my labs? As far as what I should be concerned about, and if TRT is something I should be getting started. I’ve had some great information on an old thread, definitely wouldn’t hurt to get a second opinion.. Is my free T in range? Is my estradiol in range? If not...
  21. L

    Blood lab results, input needed

    Hello all... I got my yearly blood labs back today and am looking for some input... From what I've been reading online, it looks like i'm secondary? FSH is 1.46 LH is 3.54 Total T is 269 ng/dl Free T is 57 pg/ml SHBG is 23 D3 is 27 Free T4 1.01 ng/dl TSH 1.96 uIU/ml PSA .8 ng/ml...
  22. J

    most recent labs

    I have posted my most recent labs. Trying to get back to how I felt for the first 2 years on TRT. It has been a struggle. I had been on 60mg T Cyp MWF for a Total of 180 and HCG 500 MWF for a total of 1500. DIM and DHEA 50mg supplements at night as well as Armour thyroid 60mg in AM. This had me...
  23. M

    New member introduction, and asking for advice.

    Hi folks, I’m a 24 year old male who was recently placed on TRT after dealing with moderate to severe depression, lack of energy, and difficulty with weight loss and muscle gain despite working out regularly. I’m taking 100mg Test-Cyprionate once weekly - I had to argue with my doctor against...
  24. A

    Low progesterone? Frustrated. Thinking of pulling the plug on TRT for good.

    I had labs done recently. I ran progesterone for the first time in years. All of my labs were relatively good, but my progesterone was completely undetectable, <0.1.
  25. W

    6 months on TRT - No improvement??

    Labs from 11/12/19 ***Labs from LABCORP*** Total Test - 623.6 (264-916 ng/dL) Free Test - 7.5 (8.7-25.1pg/mL) Estadiol sensitive 7.9(8.0 - 35.0) SHBG 91.1 (16.5 - 55.9) Free T3 - 2.4 (2.2-4.4) Labs from 3/24/20 ***Labs from Quest Labs*** Total Test - 1322 (264-916 ng/dL) Free Test - 101.7...
  26. M

    Timing of labs on T Cream

    I just started on the cream this weekend. I’m thinking about going in next week to run some labs to see where my levels are at and adjust from there. I know with the short half life of the cream, timing is really important for labs. So my question is, how many hours after I apply the cream...
  27. J

    I’ve had labs done 3 times the last few weeks. Any help/advice on what to do next?

    Hello all, Over the last few weeks, I’ve had 3 blood tests done. I’ve been concerned my T was low. I’ve had many of the symptoms the last few years. Anxiety, depression, zero libido, weak erections, brain fog, and lack of energy. Basically, I have felt like a shell of myself. It’s almost like...
  28. L

    Need some advice on lab levels

    I started TRT 1.5 months ago. I have been feeling a lot better, before starting my total T was 100 Free 9. I was on 140 mg Test Cyp and 800 IU's HCG a week split into 2 doses every 3.5 days. My Dr is concerned my Total T is to high along with E2 was at 88. started taking .25 AI 2X per week...
  29. A

    Labs Out of Whack

    I have been on TRT for 5 years and doing OK without any problems. I normally manifest an increasing HCT, so I donate blood about every 8-10 weeks and have been for the last two years. My HCT is around 51.5 to 52 when I donate. In early Sept, I started getting blurred vision, headaches and...
  30. V

    Peak & trough timing on daily subq injections?

    I'm on daily subcutaneous testosterone cypionate injections and my doctor always has me do my labs in a 4-5 hour window post injection. I know T levels are pretty stable on daily injections but does anyone know the timing of the peak and trough for daily subq cypionate injections? I just want...
  31. keithc2485

    NORMAL E2 AFTER 10 WEEKS OF HCG BUT BREAST PAIN?

    SOOO, I added HCG to my TRT the end of may 2019;.. the first 4 weeks was 500iu a week .....i wasnst sure how my body was going to react .... so i jumped it up to 800iu the last 2 weeks of the first 6 weeks of it before my first Labs to check E2 and hema it was fine... so I jumped it up to...
Buy Lab Tests Online
Top