kidney

  1. H

    Slightly elevated creatinine

    Just got my blood work today. Creatinine came back 1.38 (range 0.60-1.35). I have been lifting weights for 20 years. I am now 210 pounds 6’ 1”. Work out heavy 5x a week (ex: i do 1000 pounds leg press). In the past my creatinine has always been top range to slightly over but most of the labs i...
  2. J

    Low eGFR (renal function) Test Results?

    Hey All!! Has anyone had a low eGFR result come back with blood tests? Just had mine come back as follows: 10/09/2015 5:15:00 p.m.: From labtests RENAL FUNCTION TESTS Sodium 141 mmol/L N 135 - 145 Potassium 4.0 mmol/L N 3.5 - 5.2...
Top