help advise

  1. J

    Advise on clinics

    I need help sorting through all the online clinics I have been looking into royal medical centers can someone please help me are they worth it and are they good clinic to join thank you for any advise
  2. T

    Always little particles in oil at end of vial

    No matter what I do, for the last two shots of my vial the syringe always gets filled with little white “particles” that are in the solution that don’t move. It’s really worrying everytime I have to inject and seeing this little particles or bubbles get injected, anyone else have this isssue
  3. D

    Just started TRT and looking for advice on next steps

    Hi folks, Been reading the Excel forum for the last few months whilst progressing my TRT journey (started 18m ago). Last Friday I started my programme, 125mg (0.5ml) of Sustanon250 E5D. I'm doing IM into the glute and the first jab went well. I had all the usual symptoms: poor...
  4. T

    Daily Injections and blood work irregularities

    Hi everyone, first post but have greatly appreciated everyone’s comments on the forum that I have been reading through. I am having some frustration getting my protocol dialed in. Started TRT 1.5 years ago and have been using Testosterone Cypionate and all injections SubQ. Blood work and dosage...
  5. W

    When to get panel after clomid

    Hey everyone. I have a question for you. I experimented with self prescribed Clomid therapy for a bit at 25mg eod, I did experience plenty of nighttime wood but no other benefits. How long after stopping before getting a panel done with a TRT doctor?
  6. F

    Post finasteride brain damage doctor

    Hi. I can’t find my post where people recommended me some online doctors in Florida as well as different doctors that deal with post finasteride syndrome. If anyone knows or has dealt with the constant headaches, head pain, pressure in head, feeling of a brain tumor, inability to read, please...
  7. F

    Anadrol 50 at 18 years old

    Hi everyone. I posted a different thread a few days ago about side affects post finasteride and got good advice so was hoping for more on a different situation. Long story short when I was 18 I had a “doctor” that gave me anadrol 50 for 4 weeks. at the time I was stupid and did not realize how...
  8. H

    Seriously confused

    Hi, so I’ve had a pretty good libido for a while now but for some reason my erections are not always on the same page, I wake up aroused but not fully hard, also at night my libido can be raging but once again erections don’t always follow suit even though my attention is on what’s going on...
  9. L

    Labs, thoughts?

    I am 34 yr old and am thinking about going on TRT. I got my labs completed and wanted some honest input if I should go on TRT. I have a lot of symptoms (sluggish, no motivation, low sex drive) I have attached my results.
  10. S

    Getting nowhere fast in Tennessee

    I am a Hypogonadal man born with one testical. Started trt when I was 27 years old when my T had dropped to 123ng/ml. Moved from Florida to Tennessee in June of 2018 and had to find a new Dr. My libido had started to wane and my physical strength was noticeably diminishing. All the same things...
  11. S

    Unsatisfied with my current treatment or lack thereof. Need suggestions!

    I am a Hypogonadal man born with one testical. Started trt when I was 27 years old when my T had dropped to 123ng/ml. Moved from Florida to Tennessee in June of 2018 and had to find a new Dr. My libido had started to wane and my physical strength was noticeably diminishing. All the same things...
  12. B

    test results input please

    im on 35mg test c wmf, 330 mcg hcg MWF, please help me adjust. my standard labs are all within range. I feel decent and I dont get hard as used to sleep sucks TESTOSTERONE, TOTAL, MS - 1384 (250-1100ng/dL) TESTOSTERONE, FREE 305.3 (35.0-155.0pg/mL) SEX HORMONE BINDING GLOBULIN - 46...
  13. J

    Why these different results??

    All, sorry for the long post and appreciate all the advise but here is my story. I am a 40 yr old male. Work has been stressful the last few years with long hours, bad food, lots of travel and shitty work. About 4 years ago, I noticed that I was having issues maintaining erections, then I...
  14. F

    Where to Buy Accutane

    Help my cystic acne is back(after 10 years since I took Accutane prescribed by my old dermatologist)!! Anyone know if Dr Saya prescribes Accutane? If not anyone know a good website to buy Accutane? I don’t have insurance so need without Rx:confused: I’ll do my own labs
  15. V

    New to TRT + HCG need real help

    Today is the start of my 5th week on Test Cyp. I was diagnosed with Low T based on blood work and the side effects I've lived with since I was a teenager. Total Testosterone = 151 ng/dL Free Test = 29.8 pg/mL Estradiol = 18 pg/mL I have had no luck in finding a doctor that would help me in my...
  16. T

    New Labs Please Comment

    Hey everyone! I've been on my current protocol since June of 2017. I had bloodwork in between these most recent labs which didn't include the sensitive E2 test. My estrogen using the regular E2 test was similar to what is now. I don't have any overwhelming estrogen side effects but I've...
  17. S

    First 10 days on androgel was great but!!

    I started out with a T shot in my butt 2 days later I got androgel 1.62 4 pumps every morning. I had incredible energy. I walked around with a nice little chub in my pant all day! And I could just look at my wife I and want to just violate her. She loves it. Considering we haven't had sex in a...
Top