Recent content by FightingFungus

  1. F

    Can anyone recommend a TRT clinic?

    How much would the average cost be monthly doing 200mg of test a week with 250IU of hcg a week?
  2. F

    Can anyone recommend a TRT clinic?

    I have just started my trt journey on January 18th and the provider I was using is closing. I am very upset being that I feel great and now I have to start the process all over. Can anyone recommend a clinic and how much do you pay monthly?
  3. F

    8 Weeks in and here are my results, opinions greatly appreciated.

    Do you think doing this will increase my T and Free T? Never thought about that. I will consider that.
  4. F

    8 Weeks in and here are my results, opinions greatly appreciated.

    Not sure I don't know what to compare it being that I have only been on TRT 8 weeks at the time of the test and this has been my protocol. Not completely dialed in I guess.
  5. F

    8 Weeks in and here are my results, opinions greatly appreciated.

    Not sure Dr never requested, but when I had my SHBG tested before TRT it was on the high normal range.
  6. F

    8 Weeks in and here are my results, opinions greatly appreciated.

    Interesting, I may consider this in the future.
  7. F

    8 Weeks in and here are my results, opinions greatly appreciated.

    I am on a total of 160mg of test a week split into 2 daily doses of 80mg. One day a week I also do 250 IU of HCG. I don't take any AI. Here are my results after 8 weeks of this protocol. Total Testosterone is 794. Reference range is 264-916 Free Testosterone is 15.1 Reference range is...
  8. F

    How common and how many times have you had to donate blood due to TRT?

    Anyone try grapefruit seed extract? I am doing that just in case, I have heard on other forums it can help.
  9. F

    How common and how many times have you had to donate blood due to TRT?

    That is very interesting. Did you change the protocol or do you think your body just adjusted.
  10. F

    How common and how many times have you had to donate blood due to TRT?

    I am injecting 80mg every 3.5 days which brings me at 160mg a week. I take no AI and do 250IU once a week. In a few weeks when I get my blood work I will post here.
  11. F

    How common and how many times have you had to donate blood due to TRT?

    I am a newbie at TRT. I am still in the process of getting dialed in and have my first blood test in a few weeks. Everything so far has been going well on TRT. My biggest concern is blood getting too thick and having to donate. I am on some facebook groups were TRT users are donating every 2-6...
  12. F

    How do you determine your HCG protocol?

    I started TRT January 8 and Right now I am on 250 IU every week. Slight to no testicle shrinkage. When I take HCG with my test I feel like I had 5 cups of coffee. How do you determine protocol?
  13. F

    4 weeks into TRT and I feel great. Will this feeling last forever?

    The dose you are on sounds pretty good. I am not sure I may just be a fast responder. For what it's worth I didn't feel as good today as I felt the prior few weeks. I am no expert in TRT but I wouldn't tweak the protocol until I got my blood work done.
  14. F

    4 weeks into TRT and I feel great. Will this feeling last forever?

    I felt great almost immediately. Sex drive, gym and mood greatly improved. I am more confident and pretty much more alpha. I have not looked into hgh or any other hormones. I may when I get dialed in with trt and if the research shows they can be beneficial for my health. My sleep has...
  15. F

    4 weeks into TRT and I feel great. Will this feeling last forever?

    I am 4 weeks into TRT and I feel great. Pumps at gym are better, mood and confidence have improved and libido is through the roof. My protocol is 160mg of test split into twice a week, 250IU of HCG once a week and no AI. I have not had any bloodwork done yet but I feel great, it is almost too...
Top